?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  

(no subject)

October 24th, 2011 (05:08 pm)



It's hilarious. Spread it around like wildfire! =)

holly molly.

October 23rd, 2011 (05:19 pm)
current song: Go your own way (Glee)

OMG. i completely forgot i had a blog. yay. reunions. love em.

i suppose a post wont hurt.

January 13th, 2009 (01:03 pm)

Sometimes i just dunno what to post on LJ. I suppose when i realise that things r too much to handle at times that i need kind of an outlet to just type aimlessly without worrying about typo errors or grammar or puntuation and stuff like that. luckily, puctuation to me, comes naturally, well, almost always.
its a horrible thing to hear in the morning even though u see it coming. "i'm not having sex with ******** so i need to be in another relationship where i can **** the guy's ***"
haha.
how much of a denial can i be in after so long. saw it coming but i kept looking away.
how silly of me.

Wow... its been a year.

November 16th, 2008 (04:39 pm)

wow.. its been a year since my last post. i'm the most inconsistant journal poster ever. well, hi again to LJ, my yearly affair.

i missed u. :)

(no subject)

November 1st, 2007 (03:42 pm)
numb

current mood: numb
current song: James Morrison - the pieces dont fit anymore

i've been twistin n turning in a space thats too small. ive been drawing the line, watching it fall. you've been closing me in, closing the space in my heart. watching us fading n watching it all all fall apart. well, i cant explain why its not enough, cause i gave it all to you. and if u leave me now, just leave me now, its the better thing to do. its time to surrender, its been too long pretending its no use in trying when the pieces don't fit anymore. the pieces dont fit here anymore
you pull me under, so i had to give in. such a beautiful myth thats breakin my skin, well, i hide all the bruises, i hide all the damage thats done. but i show how i'm feeling until all the feeling has gone. well, i cant explain why its not enough, cause i gave it all to you. and if u leave me now, just leave me now, its the better thing to do. its time to surrender, its been too long pretending its no use in trying when the pieces dont fit anymore. the pieces dont fit anymore
oh. dont misunderstand how i feel, cause i tried yes ive tried, but still i dont know why, i dont know why, why, i cant explain why its not enough, cause i gave it all to you. and if u leave me now, just leave me now, its the better thing to do. But its time to surrender, its been too long pretending its no use in trying when the pieces dont fit anymore. the pieces dont fit here anymore.

the pieces dont fit anymore..

-James Morrison-

(no subject)

November 1st, 2007 (11:52 am)

Oh well. shit for shit. karma hits back. so fucking pissed. fuck fuck fuck fuck. life sucks. i hope all flowers dry up. n butterflies die. n dry up. n that name. god. i better not see it again. fuck fuck fuck. i just wanna sleep. but shit, when i wake up the fuck fuck fuck feeling will still be there. fuck fuck fuck fuck. urrgh fuck life.

CURRY FAVOUR for dinner?

October 17th, 2007 (02:10 pm)
current location: Cityhall
current song: Wonderful world - JAMES MORRISON


someone cheated lor. passed me part of the fish n didnt even finish the food.













ok ok.. n i'll include the ones with flashes n spoil the whole mood of the place.













(no subject)

October 17th, 2007 (02:02 pm)
current location: TCC
current song: For a pessimist i'm pretty optimistic - PARAMORE


 

*smiles*

The MOST FUCKING CRAZY FUN FLIGHT THAT i EVER EVER HAD.

October 17th, 2007 (01:39 pm)
crazy

current location: Beijing
current mood: crazy
current song: Crush crush crush - PARAMORE


* some of the images couldnt be included to protect the rice bowls of fellow crazy-s*



















ok.. we'll end it with a special note yeah?



haha. sorry thomas, but we still fucking love u, u son of a bitch (slur slur)

LOOK WHOS BACK!!

October 17th, 2007 (01:31 pm)
bored

current location: The Cathay
current mood: bored
current song: When ur gone - AVRIL LAVIGNE

Wait for it... wait for it... TADAAA!



< back | 0 - 10 |